Play offs finals in Tielt

The schedule of the matches: 
09:00 FBC Sharks Meix - Floorballteam Strijtem B
11:30 Redskins Cherokees - FBC Stimulo Falcons
12:00 Juventus Floorball Club Bianconeri - Fireballs Tielt Red
14:30 Tigers Kraainem FC - FT Atom Eagles A
15:00 Tornado Brussels Floorball - Floorballteam Strijtem A
17:30 Juventus Floorball Club - TMD Aalst

Unihoc will be present all day with a huge sales booth: with the new collection of Unihoc sticks and shoes for the season 2016-2017. You can also buy items from the current and previous seasons for great prices!

Last Adult League day

Tomorrow is the last league day of the Adult competition 2015-2016!

While in D1 no one can surpass Juventus Floorball Club,  in D2 and D3 the fight for the first place is still on!

Come and support your favourite teams!

D1 will be played at “Centre Sportif Solvay” in La Hulpe, D2 at “Salle Omnisports de Neerstalle” in Brussels, and D3 at “Centre sportif de l'Orneau” in Gembloux.

 

WFCQ 2016 - Nitra (SKV)

After winning the last game yesterday, our team is heading home. Congrats on the 4th place! 

 

Belgium Men - Iceland Men 10 - 4 (1 - 0; 3 - 1; 6 - 3)

Best player: Jonathan Chiau 

WFCQ 2016 - Nitra (SKV)

Russia Men - Belgium Men 11 - 2 (5 -0; 4 - 1; 2 - 1)

Best Player: Michael Jonsson

 

Last game tomorrow at 15:00, Belgium Men - Iceland Men 

WFCQ 2016 - Nitra (SKV) Day 4

The results of yesterday:

Belgium Men - Slovakia Men 4 - 16 (0 - 7; 1 - 3; 3 - 6)

Best Player: Jelle de Sadeleer 

 

The next game will be played today against Russia at 14:00 !

Link : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jWMBz02tNVg&sns=fb

WFCQ 2016 - Nitra (SKV)

After a difficult game against Sweden, our Adult National team won the first game in the Qualifications for the World Championship 2016 in Nitra !

Belgium Men - France Men 7 - 3 (2 - 1; 1 - 1; 4 - 1)

Best player Belgium: Luca Boutmans 

 

Sweden Men - Belgium Men 22 - 0 (7 - ; 10 - 0; 5 - 0)

Best player Belgium: Michiel Deleenheer 

 

Next game: 05.02.2016, 19:30 -  BEL M v SVK M 

Play-offs Championship

Final : Juventus Floorball Club - Floorballteam Strijtem A 9 - 4 (2 - 1 ; 1 - 1 ; 6 - 2)
Bronze game : FBC Loups du Lux - Tornado Brussels Floorball 6 - 3 (3 - 1 ; 2 - 0 ; 1 - 2)

Promotion/Relegation D1/D2

Final : Les Renards de La Hulpe - Juventus Floorball Club Bianconeri 10 - 5 (3 - 3 ; 2 - 1 ; 5 - 1)
Bronze game : Black Cobra's Gent - Fireballs Tielt 5 - 3 (1 - 1 ; 1 - 0 ; 3 - 2)

Promotion/Relegation D2/D3

Final : Floorballteam Strijtem B - Tornado Bis 4 - 6 (0 - 1 ; 3 - 4 ; 1 - 1)
Bronze game : FBC Sharks Meix - RLH B 4 - 5 (0 - 2 ; 1 - 3 ; 3 - 0)

Play-offs Championship

Juventus Floorball Club - FBC Loups du Lux 8 - 4 (3 - 1 ; 2 - 1 ; 3 - 2)
Tornado Brussels Floorball - Floorballteam Strijtem A 1 - 5 (0 - 2 ; 1 - 1 ; 0 - 2)

Pages

Subscribe to Belgian Floorball Federation RSS